Lodges 1501 to 1600

No.

Name

Address

Town

Province

Meet 1

Meet 2

1504

Sir William Wallace

Vulcan Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Friday

4th Friday

1505

Salfire

133 Whitehill Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1507

Strathardle Kirkmichael

Village Hall Annexe

Blairgowrie

Perthshire East

3rd Thursday

 

1508

International

GIebe Road

Kilmalcolm

Renfrewshire West

2nd Thursday

 

1513

Dura

161a Station Road Dykehead

Shotts

Lanarkshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

1515

Milncroft

MH 1543 Shettleston Road

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Monday

3rd Monday

1518

Larchgrove

lnglis Street Halls Camlachie

Glasgow

Lanarkshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1520

Milton

MH Vulcan Street Springburn

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Monday

3rd Monday

1523

Tower

31 Lochgoin Avenue

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Friday

4th Friday

1524

Stormont

MH Victoria Road

Scone

Perthshire East

2nd Wednesday

 

1535

Brimmond

MT 12 St Johns Road

Bucksburn

Aberdeenshire West

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1536

Castlemilk

Couper lnstitute Clarkeston Road

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Monday

4th Monday

1549

Glenrothes

MH North Street Poplar Road

Glenrothes

Fife and Kinross

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

1551

Loch Ewe

MH Aultbea

Aultbea

Ross and Cromarty

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1552

Anderson McMillan

17 Tynecastle Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Friday

3rd Friday

1557

Douglas

Douglas Hall Bosfield Place

East Kilbride

Renfrewshire East

2nd Friday

4th Friday

1561

Toryglen

5 Melrose Avenue

Rutherglen

Glasgow

1st Friday

3rd Friday

1566

The Lodge of Erskine

MT Luckensford Road

Inchinnan

Renfrewshire East

2nd Thursday

 

1572

Bearsden

Kessington Hall Milngavie Road

Bearsden

Dunbartonshire

1st Monday

 

1584

Cadder Freestone

5 St Mungo Street

Bishopbriggs

Glasgow

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

1587

St Andrew

MH Neilburn Road

Deans

Linlithgowshire

2nd Friday

4th Friday

1590

Sandwood

570 Mosspark Boulevard

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Monday

3rd Monday

1591

Easterhouse

64 Lochdochart Road

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Monday

4th Monday

1592

Loehindaal

Village Hall

Bruichladdich

Argyll and The Isles

1st Monday

 

1595

Broomhill

Tynecastle Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1599

Templehall

Templehall Community Centre

Kirkcaldy

Fife and Kinross

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

1600

Shalom

Fairweather Hall Barrhead Road

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday